HomeFactopediaBrainoffsRankingsCommunityLog In
You know 0 facts


Irish Taoiseachs

Your overall rating on Irish Taoiseachs =
0%
Your best rally score on Irish Taoiseachs = 0 facts

Play Fact Master on Irish Taoiseachs    

Challenge Friends to a Brainoff on Irish Taoiseachs    

Play a Rally Game on Irish Taoiseachs    



20 facts:

2 June 1954 - 20 March 1957
      
John A. Costello
2nd term Fine Gael;
5 July 1977 - 11 December 1979
      
Jack Lynch
2nd Term, Fianna Fáil
6th May 2008 - 9th March 2011
      
Brian Cowen
9 March 1982 - 14 December 1982
      
Charles Haughey
2nd term Fianna Fáil,
9th March 2011 - 14th June 2017
      
Enda Kenny
Fine Gael
10 March 1987 - 11 February 1992
      
Charles Haughey
3rd Term Fianna Fáil,
10 November 1966 - 14 March 1973
      
Jack Lynch
2 terms, Fianna Fáil
11 December 1979 - 30 June 1981
      
Charles Haughey
1 term, Fianna Fáil,
11 February 1992 - 15 December 1994
      
Albert Reynolds
1 term, Fianna Fáil
13 June 1951 - 2 June 1954
      
Éamon De Valera
2nd Term Fianna Fáil
14 December 1982 - 10 March 1987
      
Garret FitzGerald
2nd term Fine Gael
14 March 1973 - 5 July 1977
      
Liam Cosgrave
1 term, Fine Gael
14th June 1917 - Present
      
Leo Varadkar
Fine Gael
15 December 1994 – 26 June 1997
      
John Bruton
1 term, Fine Gael
18 February 1948 - 13 June 1951
      
John A. Costello
1 term Fine Gael;
20 March 1957 - 23 June 1959
      
Éamon De Valera
3rd Term Fianna Fáil
23 June 1959 - 10 November 1966
      
Seán Lemass
3 terms Fianna Fáil
29 December 1937 - 18 February 1948
      
Éamon De Valera
3 terms, Fianna Fáil
30 June 1981 - 9 March 1982
      
Garret FitzGerald
1 term, Fine Gael
June 26, 1997 - 6th May 2008
      
Bertie Ahern
3 terms, Fianna Fáil


Facts contributed by:


Ruby Franks








   About - Terms - Privacy Log In